Andromeda Metals Limited is an Australian Securities Exchange listed company (ADN) with a focus on mineral exploration for gold, lithium and copper deposits in Australia

The company has built a highly prospective exploration portfolio of projects covering 7,969 sq kms within 21 exploration licences located in South Australia, Queensland, Western Australia and the Northern Territory.

Andromeda Metals (previously Adelaide Resources) was incorporated on 23 December 1993 and subsequently listed on the ASX on 11 September 1996. The company’s head office is in Adelaide, South Australia.

Andromeda Metals’ vision is to be a sustainable minerals exploration company providing shareholders with risk managed discovery, development and mining opportunities.

 

Company Information (as at 31 December 2017)

Ordinary Shares on Issue892,027,646
Cash Balance$1.687 million
Number of shareholders2,571
12 month trading0.5 to 1.4 cents
Market capitalisation$6.24 million

 

Top 20 Shareholders (as at 31 December 2017)

ShareholderNumber of Shares% Shares
Buratu Pty Limited (Connolly Super Fund A/C)127,500,00014.29
Vulture Fish Pty Ltd25,279,3742.83
Edward Garnet Bunn20,000,0002.24
MLB Holdings Pty Limited (MLB Family A/C)17,000,0001.91
M Spicer Investments Pty Ltd (Martin Spicer Family A/C)16,980,0001.90
Mardi Bengal Investments Pty Ltd16,980,0001.90
Andrew Thomas Allan14,000,0001.57
SJ Capital Pty Ltd13,573,3661.52
Vulture Fish Pty Ltd12,916,3001.45
Robert Nairn Pty Ltd (Cherham A/C)12,159,4501.36
Amity Brooke Johnson10,000,0001.12
ADN LFESP Pty Ltd9,940,0001.11
William Mark Palmer & Patricia Dawn Gregory (Palmer S/F A/C)9,225,0001.03
Chris Drown & Lynette Drown (C&L Drown Family A/C)8,836,9700.99
Nurragi Investments Pty Ltd8,765,4750.98
Greylands Super Pty Ltd (DJMS Super Fund A/C)7,729,0380.87
Norvest Projects Pty Ltd6,250,0000.70
George William Cridland6,187,5000.69
Jilldav Pty Ltd (Convoy Super Fund A/C)6,008,7500.67
Darren Levien5,899,4960.66

Overview

Andromeda Metals Limited is an Australian Securities Exchange listed company (code: ADN) focusing on mineral exploration for gold, lithium and copper deposits. Andromeda Metals currently has interests in 21 exploration licenses, covering 7,969 sq kms within South Australia, Queensland, Western Australia and the Northern Territory. Andromeda Metals’ vision is to be a sustainable minerals exploration company providing shareholders with risk managed discovery, development and mining opportunities.

Back to top