Andromeda Metals Limited is an Australian Securities Exchange listed company (ADN) with a focus on developing the Carey's Well halloysite-kaolin deposit in South Australia

The company has built a highly prospective exploration portfolio of projects covering 5,374 sq kms within 19 exploration licences located in South Australia, Queensland and Western Australia.

Andromeda Metals (previously Adelaide Resources) was incorporated on 23 December 1993 and subsequently listed on the ASX on 11 September 1996. The Company’s head office is in Adelaide, South Australia.

Andromeda Metals’ vision is to be a sustainable industrial minerals producer of high-quality halloysite-kaolin and high purity alumina material and thus providing shareholders with sustainable financial return on their investment in the Company.

 

Company Information (as at 30 June 2019)

Ordinary Shares on Issue1,355,499,211
Cash Balance$1.669 million
Number of shareholders2,834
12 month trading0.5 to 1.9 cents
Market capitalisation$20.33 million

 

Top 20 Shareholders (as at 30 June 2019)

ShareholderNumber of Shares% Shares
Buratu Pty Limited (Connolly Super Fund A/C)133,000,0009.81
Debuscey Pty Ltd30,000,0002.21
Peter Andrew Proksa26,230,7691.94
John and Shaun McDonald (Southland Snipe SF A/C)20,152,4721.49
Paul Ainsworth18,000,0001.33
MLB Holdings Pty Limited (MLB Family A/C)17,000,0001.25
Janet Monica Henroid15,000,0001.11
Citicorp Nominees Pty Ltd13,018,3530.96
Chunyan Niu & Ran Li12,250,0000.90
HJBL Pty Ltd (Dickson Super Fund A/C)12,000,0000.89
George David Butkeraitis11,900,0000.88
Saba Nominees Pty Ltd (Saba A/C)11,076,9230.82
Volta Investments Pty Ltd (Volta A/C)10,507,6920.78
Ampersand 8 Pty Ltd (S Helby Superfund A/C)10,500,0000.77
Adonis Kiritsopoulos & Jennifer Anne Ford10,500,0000.77
Sihong Zeng10,500,0000.77
Bainpro Nominees Pty Ltd10,283,0770.76
Edward Garnet Bunn10,000,0000.74
Shareholders Mutual Alliance Pty Ltd (SHMA SF A/C)10,000,0000.74
ADN LFESP Pty Ltd9,940,0000.73
Back to top